Welcome to the

Minneapolis Tennis League

  • Minneapolis tennis league
  • Welcome to the

    Minneapolis Tennis League

  • Minneapolis tennis partners

Recent Scores

10,218 matches played and counting...



Date Program Division Level Winner Name Opponent Name Score
11/08/20 Elite Playoffs J. Nazy L. Stewart 6-7; 6-3; 1-0
11/07/20 Summer Doubles Playoffs A. Najera M. Gurrieri 6-7; 6-1; 6-2
11/07/20 Skilled2 Playoffs C. Perea J. Weston 6-1; 7-6
11/06/20 Level B (W) Playoffs H. Legris W. Tseng 6-4; 6-1
11/05/20 Advanced2 Playoffs M. Daugs R. Middleton 6-7; 6-4; 6-3
11/05/20 Fall Season Men's Advanced1 4.0 J. Kyriagis J. Nazy 6-3; 6-4
11/05/20 Competitive Playoffs J. Bennett B. Huang 6-4; 7-6
11/04/20 Competitive2 Playoffs J. Cao N. Kravets 6-3; 6-4
11/03/20 Advanced Playoffs J. Williams B. Charepalli 6-4; 6-2
11/03/20 Sept. Tourney Draw J. Millard A. Eklund 6-3; 6-2
11/02/20 Elite Playoffs C. Race R. Bucci 4-6; 6-4; 6-3
10/31/20 Advanced2 Playoffs M. Daugs R. Tulia 6-0; 4-6; 7-6
10/31/20 Advanced2 Playoffs R. Middleton M. Rubenstein 3-6; 6-4; 6-4
10/31/20 Competitive Playoffs B. Huang M. Ha 6-7; 7-5; 6-4
10/31/20 Skilled2 Playoffs J. Weston S. Butler 10-9
10/30/20 Skilled2 Playoffs C. Perea J. Moroshek 5-7; 6-2; 6-2
10/28/20 Competitive2 Playoffs J. Cao P. Ayora 6-4; 6-1
10/25/20 Level A (W) Playoffs J. Alstrup M. Simonetti 7-6; 6-1
10/25/20 Competitive2 Playoffs P. Ayora N. Bata 6-4; 6-3
10/25/20 Competitive2 Playoffs N. Kravets L. Anderson 7-6; 4-6; 6-3
10/25/20 Competitive Playoffs J. Bennett B. Wicks 6-2; 5-7;
TB 11-9
10/25/20 Skilled Playoffs C. Leitner L. Rengel 6-2; 6-2
10/25/20 Level B (W) Playoffs J. Fisher D. Frederick 6-4; 6-4
10/22/20 Level B (W) Playoffs H. Legris S. Jones 6-2; 6-4
10/19/20 Competitive2 Playoffs L. Anderson A. Korczak 6-1; 6-3
10/19/20 Competitive Playoffs B. Wicks A. Eklund 6-3; 7-6
10/18/20 Competitive Playoffs M. Ha J. Bussey 7-5; 6-4
10/18/20 Competitive2 Playoffs N. Kravets C. Parker 6-1; 6-4
10/18/20 Advanced2 Playoffs R. Middleton A. Lozano 3-6; 7-6;
TB 10-4
10/18/20 Fall Season Men's Skilled 3.0 L. Rengel C. Parsons 6-2; 6-2
10/18/20 Level A (W) Playoffs J. Alstrup E. Brandes 6-3; 7-6
10/17/20 Advanced2 Playoffs M. Daugs H. Haman 7-5; 7-6
10/17/20 Summer Doubles Playoffs M. Gurrieri S. Sundaram 6-2; 4-6; 6-3
10/17/20 Competitive Playoffs J. Bennett N. Etcheverry 6-4; 6-3
10/17/20 Advanced Playoffs B. Charepalli S. Hesley 6-1; 6-3
10/17/20 Advanced Playoffs J. Williams M. Klevay 1-6; 6-3; 6-3
10/16/20 Competitive Playoffs J. Bussey S. Gonzalo 6-0; 3-6; 6-4
10/16/20 Level A (W) Playoffs M. Simonetti S. Yee 10-8
10/15/20 Level B (W) Playoffs S. Jones C. Welch 7-5; 2-6; 6-4
10/14/20 Competitive2 Playoffs A. Korczak B. Anderson 6-3; 7-5
10/14/20 Advanced Playoffs S. Hesley J. Lucca 3-6; 3-0 Ret.
10/13/20 Sept. Tourney Draw A. Eklund A. Palumbo 5-7; 6-1; 7-6
10/12/20 Sept. Tourney Draw V. Mougin J. Johnson 6-4; 6-0
10/11/20 Fall Season Women's Competitive2 3.25 H. Legris J. Aardahl 6-4; 6-0
10/11/20 Fall Season Men's Advanced2 3.75 R. Middleton S. Gonzalo 6-4; 6-4
National
Local


Tennis lesson
Tennis topia 27oct
Top court
Iphone black Android app